INCI: Azelaic Acid
Azelaic acid is a naturally occurring acid found in grains such as barley, wheat, and rye.
It has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties, which make it effective in the treatment of skin conditions like acne and rosacea. The acid can prevent future outbreaks and clean bacteria from your pores that causes acne.
Azelaic acid is applied to your skin and is available in gel, foam, and cream form.
USE: Up to 5%
APPLICATIONS: Gels, creams, foams
STORAGE: Store light-protected in a cool and dry place.