- Free worldwide shipping
- In stock, ready to ship
- Inventory on the way
INCI: Decyl Glucoside
Decyl Glucoside is a mild, non-ionic surfactant (surface-active agent) that is derived from glucose, a natural sugar found in plants, and decanol, a fatty alcohol. It is commonly used in personal care products such as shampoos, body washes, and facial cleansers, as well as in household cleaning products.
APPLICATIONS: Shampoos, body washes, and facial cleansers, as well as in household cleaning products.
STORAGE: Store light-protected at a cool and dry place